Terms

SECURE ORDERING

Protecting your online order information on StyelDiplomacy.com is very important to us. In our shopping checkout process, we use Secure Socket Layering (SSL), the industry-standard encryption technology that ensures the safety and security of your online order.

PRIVACY POLICY

At StyleDiplomacy.com, we are committed to providing you the finest products along with excellent service. In order to accomplish this, we gather, use and share certain personal information. Our online privacy policy describes what we gather, with whom we share it, and how you may direct us not to share certain information with certain parties. Because the security of your personal information is very important to us, we restrict access to your nonpublic personal information to those employees who need to know that information to provide products or services to you.

INFORMATION COLLECTION

Whenever you shop with us, we obtain from you the information we need to complete your transaction. This may include your name, address, telephone number, e-mail address, and credit card number. We also retain details of your specific product purchases and transactions with us. To improve our web site, we may collect non-personal information about how users navigate through the site.

USE AND DISCLOSURE OF INFORMATION

We use the information we collect to process your purchase transactions, to send you marketing and promotional materials by mail or e-mail, and to help us improve our store and online product assortments and services for you.

OPT OUT PROCEDURES

If you prefer that we not disclose non-public personal information about you to nonaffiliated third parties, you may opt out of those disclosures, that is, you may direct us not to make those disclosures. If you wish to opt out of disclosures to nonaffiliated parties, you may do so by emailing us to customercare@stylediplomacy.com

CHANGES TO THIS POLICY

We may make changes to this Privacy Policy at any time. We will communicate any such changes by updating this page, notifying you by email if you have registered your email address with us, or in writing, as required by law.

CHILDREN’S PRIVACY

The Children’s Online Privacy Protection Act imposes certain requirements on web sites directed at children under 13 that collect information on those children, and on web sites that knowingly collect information on children under 13. Styeldiplomacy.com is not directed at children under 13, and does not knowingly collect any personal information from children under 13.

ONLINE ACCOUNT REGISTRATION

Registering with styeldiploacy.com will make your online shopping faster and easier. We can store your shipping addresses and billing information so that you don’t have to enter them each time you shop. You will also be able to save your shopping basket, check your order status, and review your order history. Your registered information will be securely stored with us, and you can add, delete, or change your registered information at any time using your password.

E-MAILS

We may send promotional e-mails to you only if you have asked to receive them. Each time you receive an e-mail from us, you will be given the opportunity to “opt-out” or stop receiving them.

TERMS OF USE

By using our web site, you agree to these Terms of Use. We may change or update these terms so please check this page regularly.

COPYRIGHT

All content of our web site (including text, graphics, logos, button icons, images, and software) is the property of Styledilomacy.com or our suppliers and is protected by United States and international copyright laws. You may electronically copy and print hard copies of pages from this web site solely for personal, non-commercial purposes related to placing an order or shopping with stylediplomacy.com. Any other use of our web site, including reproduction and internet links, is strictly prohibited without our prior written permission.

TRADEMARKS

The trademarks, logos, service marks and trade names of Stylediplomacy.com and our affiliates may not be used without our written permission.

ERRORS AND INACCURACIES

We do not represent or warrant that the information on our web site is accurate, complete, or current. This includes pricing and availability information. We reserve the right to correct any errors or omissions, and to change or update information at any time without prior notice.

DISCLAIMER OF LIABILITY

We make no representations or warranties, express or implied, with respect to this web site. Its content, and the information and services available on or through it, are provided “as is.” Except as otherwise provided under applicable laws, we and our affiliates will not be liable for any damages whatsoever arising out of or related to the use of this web site.

APPLICABLE LAW

By visiting our web site, you agree that the laws of the State of Maryland will govern these Terms of Use and any dispute of any sort that might arise, without regard to principles of conflict of law.

LINKS TO OTHER SITES

StyleDiploamcy.com may contain links to web sites operated by other third parties. StyelDiplomacy.com does not endorse or assume any responsibility for these web sites. We have no control over, or responsibility for, their content, information or activities.

NO CONFIDENTIALITY

Except for information necessary to place an order, any comments or other submissions sent to us will be deemed non-confidential, and shall be the property of Style Diplomacy, including worldwide rights in all intellectual properties.

Offering
Worldwide shipping
© 2017 Stylediplomacy
All rights reserved
Design and
Development


JOIN THE
STYLE  DIPLOMACY  CLUB 

SUBMIT
 Sign up to receive 10% off your first purchase, emails on new product arrivals, special offers, and exclusive events!